Matched Book Review

Hello 

So I read Matched and I loved it! It kinda reminded me of The Giver. I feel in love with Ky. I give this book 5 out o 5 bubbles. As say this a lot but i could not put this book down! I got in trouble for reading it in class. Ally Condie just writes it really well and it made me think hard. I really guessed the end of the book and some parts I was right and some parts I was wrong.

* Spoiler*
When her grandpa gets released I cried even tho we only knew about him for a couple chapters. I don’t know if that was a spoiler but better safe then sorry right? Anyways 
Happy Readings 
Bubbles ❤
 

Advertisements

Bubble Blabber :)

Hello Readers,

So I need your help with something. In School we are reading The Outsiders and The Giver. I would like to know if i should review them. Would you like to read reviews on them? And now i just wanted to tell you right now I am reading Linger by Maggie Stiefvater. 
Happy Reading,
Bubbles ❤ 

The Uglies Book review

I went into this book kinda knowing what it was about. I mean like I guess the ending and i was right. Why I read this book is because I was in class and i needed a book to read and i had to barrow a book from my teacher and The Uglies was the only book that look good so I started to read it and fell in love so i asked my teacher to barrow it and she said yes. I read it in 2-4 days. My brother also told me that I would have to read it in my Freashman year of Highschool. So i thought hey why not read it now. I would give this book 5 out of 5 bubbles. I love that whole story line of this books. I can’t wait to to get the rest of the series. I also would like to read Shays POV book. The whole idea is just amazing. I really enjoyed reading this book.
Happy Reading,
Bubbles ❤ 

The Evolution of Mara Dyer Book review

Hey guys, So I finished this book maybe a month ago so this is not going to be the best review. So first off I have to say I give this book about 4 out of 5 bubbles. This book was a big cliff hanger. To be honest I wanted to burn the book after I read it. I am so mad at the ending. I can’t not wait to see what Michelle Hodkin is going to write in the 3 book of the Trilogy. I really like how she writes because she always has me at the edge of my seat. I was almost scared some of the time I read it. I am going to reread the series because I think I missed a lot because I read them so fast. So I have to do another book report and I was going to do this book but I don’t know if i should because my teacher is going to give us our assignments after Christmas break….so yeah. Anyways…Happy reading 
Bubbles ❤ 

Bubble blabber :)

So hey guys I went book shopping today but I only got 1 book. Hoping to get more for Christmas (hint hint mom) I bought Linger by Maggie Stiefvater look for at lest 2 more book reviews! ~Bubbles ❤

Bubble Blabber

Hey guys,

How have you been doing? So today I was informed that i have to do another book report so i went out and bought The Evolution of Mara Dyer ( TEOMD)  By Michelle Hodkin. The sequel to The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer. I can’t wait to read it. Look forward to read reviews for born at midnight  and TEOMD . 
Happy Reading
Bubbles ❤ 

The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer Book review

Okay guy I did not Haul this book but it was amazing! There was a Cliff hanger at the end like a really really big one. It was so good I stayed up till 3 in the morning one night because I couldn’t put it down. I would give it 4/5 bubbles only because it was kinda scary to me and it was really messed up at one point and I was kinda confused. I loved that fact that Noah was British because I love British boys I mean who doesn’t? Hahaha anyway it was really good and you should read it. It was very good. Hoped everyone stayed safe on Halloween! 
Happy reading 
Bubbles